ABOUT US

About The Author

Jeremiah Oluwaseyi Abiodun by God’s call and ordination is a Disciple and an Evangelist of the Lord Jesus Christ with much passion for winning souls into God’s kingdom.

He has a mandate from God to reap in the end-time harvest of souls into God’s kingdom from both within the four walls of the church and unto the uttermost parts and nations of the world through the preaching and teaching of the Gospel of Salvation which is obtained by faith in the Blood, Death, Burial and Resurrection of our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ.

In Following the Lord Jesus Christ the Lord told him to observe three Elders, they are men of God whose call, pattern of work and grace of God are similar to what the Lord was preparing him for, they are; Evangelist Tommy Lee Osborn (1923 – 2013), Evangelist Reinhard Bonnke , and Brother Gbile Akanni. They sure have had and still have great positive impact on his life and ministry.

The Lord Jesus Christ used and still uses His Human Discipler & Elder Sister in Christ Jesus - Sis Ann Ogianyo (Under Peace House - Living Seed Team Discipleship Work) to train Him on manifesting the life style of the Lord Jesus Christ practically in daily living and in all aspect of life as a Disciple of the Lord Jesus Christ.

He is a member of The Redeemed Christian Church Of God Life Gate Parish in Lagos Province 34 (Apapa Family) and a Disciple trained under Peace House Discipleship Work - Living Seed Team, Lagos.

He trained as an Evangelist and obtained a certificate on Effective Soul-Winning under The Reinhard Bonnke's School Of Fire on the 8th of September 2017.

He has authored messages like ‘Hour Of Grace’, ‘Greener Pasture’, ‘One More Chance’, ‘Empty Treasury’, ‘I Will Arise’, ‘Divine Encounter’, ‘Total Irreversible Deliverance’ which are currently in audio mp3 and will soon publish a book titled 'Offerings That God Requires'.

He is happily married to his wife Oluwakemi K. Abiodun and they reside in Lagos, Nigeria with their lovely and blessed children Enoch, Elijah and Esther.

Discipleship Class Handled By Revival Labours In Lagos - Peace House Living Seed Team

GENERAL CLASS
S/N CENTER DAYS OF MEETING ADDRESS COORDINATORS PHONE
1. OBANIKORO MONDAY & THURSDAY SHEPHERD HILL BAPTIST CHURCH OBANIKORO B/STOP MOSES OGIANYO
PST. DONATUS
+234(0)8033034566
+234(0)8033433939
2. SURULERE MONDAY IKATE BAPTIST CHURCH - 30, NNOBI ST. BY KILO B/STOP, IKATE BRO. MALIK
OBY KALU
+234(0)8030985698
+234(0)8033070008
3. AGEGE MONDAY THE NEW COVENANT CHURCH, OPP. WOMEN DEV. CENTER BY PEN CINEMA B. BAMIDELE
AYO OYELAMI
+234(0)8023642427
+234(0)7062557024
4. ISOLO MONDAY RCCG, LAMINNO LAWAL STR. OFF KOGBEREGBE STR. ANN OGIANYO
IKECHUKWU JOHN
+234(0)8033521630
+234(0)8052131533
5. IYANA IPAJA MONDAY THE APOSTOLIC CHURCH, WATER B/STOP, GOWON ESTATE. O. SANNI
TOLANI S.
+234(0)8033203499
+234(0)8033946561
6. APAPA 1 / AJEGUNLE MONDAY TREM BY AGBO MALU B/STOP, MOBIL ROAD JOSEPH WUYEP
GABRIEL AJODO
+234(0)8055926032
+234(0)8025823396
7. IKORODU MONDAY FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 4, OLORUNJUWON STR. OFF CAC RD WOLE ABIONA
YEMISI ABIONA
+234(0)8025112129
+234(0)8029181840
8. SURULERE THURSDAY CITY MISSION METHODIST CHURCH SIS. RONKE
BRO. SUNMBO
+234(0)7038607487
+234(0)8052043672
9. LAGOS ISLAND MONDAY FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH - 24A, BROAD STR, LAGOS. IKECHUKWU O.
TOPE ADENIYI
+234(0)8033031411
+234(0)8034705409
10. VICTORIA ISLAND MONDAY ANGLICAN CHURCH OF THE RESURRECTION, 1004 ESTATE. AJU AMEH
CELINA AMEH
+234(0)8033008079
+234(0)8023125612
11. OKOTA MONDAY MORNING 8:30AM OKOTA BAPTIST CHURCH 12/14 ALLI DADA STR, AGO, OKOTA MOSES OGIANYO
ANN OGIANYO
+234(0)8033034566
+234(0)8033521630
11. FESTAC - AMUWO ODOFIN WEDNESDAY 5:30PM RCCG SOUL WINNERS PROVINCE HQ, AFTER APPLE JUNCTION, BEFORE LINK BRIDGE, AMUWO ODOFIN, FESTAC. ANN OGIANYO +234(0)8033521630
12. FESTAC FRIDAY METHODIST CHURCH. 3RD AVENUE, W-CLOSE K. ADEOLUWA
FEMI ADEOLUWA
E. CHUKWUCHEB
+234(0)8034021582
+234(0)8033435388
+234(0)8033160421
13. OSHODI MONDAY OSHODI METHODIST CHR, 28/30 OSHODI ROAD YOMI TAIWO
OBINNA DENNIS
+234(0)8032521163 +234(0)8038379365
14. APAPA MONDAYS (1pm – 3pm) ST. ANDREW ANGLICAN. CHURCH, 29 MARINE RD, BRO. MALIK +234(0)8030985698
15. SANGO OTA SATURDAY 10AM SANGO-OTA BAPTIST CHURCH, KM 12, IDI-IROKO ROAD B. BAMIDELE
TOLANI GORIOLA
+234(0)8023642427 +234(0)8058879931
16. AGBARA 1st FRIDAY MONTHLY (Midnight) 15 ANAMBRA CRESCENT, AGBARA ESTATE. IKECHUKWU JOHN
TONY EGBEOGU
+234(0)8052131553
+234(0)8033482260
17. KOSOFE MONDAY FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH, KOSOFE B/STOP J. GBADAMOSI
KOLA APARA
+234(0)8026444541
+234(0)8036603038
18. BADAGRY THURSDAY 18, ADEBULE STREET, NEW NEPA BADAGRY J. DARADARA
M. DARADARA
+234(0)8037264415
+234(0)8020662635
19. OJO ALABA WEDNESDAY IMMANUEL BAPTIST CHURCH, 16, NEPA OFFICE RD, CORNER MOSES AKANBI
BUNMI AKANBI
+234(0)8035769060
+234(0)8026820463
20. COKER SATURDAY (4pm) ST. MICHAEL ANG. CHUR, ECWA CHUR ST. COKER, ORILE BRO. MALIK B.
IGWEBUIKE A.
+234(0)8030985698
+234(0)8023103336
21. IKOTUN/EGBE MONDAY FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 23, AUTHORITY AVENUE, EGBE, BY HOSTEL B/STOP EMEKA IKEDUE +234(0)8033472324
22. IKEJA MONDAY RCCG. (SOLUTION CENTRE), POLICE COLLEGE O. O. ODUNUGA
RONKE M.
+234(0)8033203049
+234(0)7038607487
23. SOMOLU THURSDAY METHODIST CHURCH, 22, CHURCH. ST, OFF BAJULAIYE RD/CHEMIST B/STOP, FOLAGORO END OF OPERE ST V. OLADEINDE
MOSES SHITTU
+234(0)8035750979
+234(0)8022567668
24. MOWE WEDNESDAY FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH, BY 2ND CAR WASH, OFADA RD, MOWE AKINTUNDE O.
ADEDOTUN D.
+234(0)8033279824
+234(0)8033592622
25. JESU-TEDO SATURDAY (4PM) VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH ASAJON/HARUNA ST. (not far from “Mr. Biggs”) OLUWATEDO OJUGO FEYISARA O.
ESU EKANNEM
+234(0)8023027116
+234(0)8123069778
26. ALAGBOLE-AKUTE TUESDAY NAZARETH BAPTIST CHURCH, AKUTE RD, ALAGBOLE MARY KALU
PST. ABEL A.
TIM ADEWUYI
+234(0)8023382782
+234(0)8055352399
27. ABULE-EGBA MONDAY VICTORY PLACE BAPTIST CHURCH, VICTORY PLACE CLOSE (U-TURN B/STOP) E. OLALEYE
TAIWO OLALEYE
+234(0)8069378963
+234(0)8023245640
28. EGBEDA/SHASHA THURSDAY ST. MICHAEL’S ANGLICAN CHURCH 40, ALHAJA RAMOTA ST. EGBEDA SANNI O.
TOLANI
+234(0)8033203409
+234(0)8033946561
29. LEKKI PHASE 1 WEDNESDAY RCCG, BY TANTALIZER LEKKI PHASE 1 IKECHUKWU O.
JOHN ALAMU
+234(0)8033031411
+234(0)7016647421
30. AJANGBADI/OKOKO THURSDAY MORNING 7.30AM; EVENING 5PM CHRISTIAN ASSEMBLY MISSION, 6, SEIDU ST. BY CHEMIST B/STOP, OFF AKA RD, OKOKO OSONDU OKO
OBI OKAFOR
+234(0)8020745384
+234(0)8038561072
31. IKOYI WEDNESDAY RCCG THRONE OF GOD, 20 GLOVER RD TOPE ADENIYI
TITILOLA I
+234(0)8034705409
+234(0)8033214924
32. TRADE-FAIR OJO THURSDAY 12PM-1:30PM ATIKU HALL BEHIND FIDELITY BANK, BALOGUN OKO OSONDU
OBI OKAFOR
+234(0)8020745384
+234(0)8038561072
33. MUSHIN MONDAY ARAROMI BAPTIST CHURCH, 42, SHOKUNBI STREET HASSAN EMMANUEL +234(0)8028727898
34. IKEJA/ALAUSA THURSDAY 110 ALLEN/IKEJA RD, RADIO B/STOP BEHIND ZENITH BANK KOLA APARA
BUNMI APARA
+234(0)8036603038
+234(0)8084199998
35. OJOTA THURSDAY NEW INSIGHT BAPTIST CHURCH, BY EMMANUEL HIGH STR JIDE SOYEBO
SINMI SOYEBO
+234(0)8034299434
+234(0)8023183783
36. EBUTE METTA THURSDAY CHRIST ANGLICAN CHURCH, 60- 64 GLOVER STR OSO TOSIN
G. OMOLADE
+234(0)8023427556
+234(0)8024584185
37. BERGER WEDNESDAY RCCG, GRACELAND PARISH, BERGER, LAGOS SAM ADETAYO +234(0)8025015739
38. IFAKO/OGBA WEDNESDAY THE AFRICAN CHURCH, CATHEDRAL, IFAKO-IJAIYE SUNMBO A.
RANTI A
+234(0)8052043672
+234(0)8023566724
39. OKOTA MONDAY 5:30PM RCCG, STRONG TOWER PARISH, ALI-DADA, OKOTA ANN OGIANYO +234(0)8033521630
40. OTO-AWORI THURSDAY 8AM– 10AM OUR SAVIOUR ANGLICAN CHURCH OTO-AWORI, LAGOS LIZZY EGBEOGU +234(0)8087483962
41. OJUELEGBA SATURDAY 4PM-6PM ALL SAINT ANGLICAN CHR. BACK OF FIRE SERVICE SUNNY KALU
OBY KALU
+234(0)8033017029
+234(0)8033070008
42. ABORU MONDAY 5PM UNITY BAPTIST CHURCH, 6, GANIYU STR. ADEHUN B/STOP, ABORU, IYANA IPAJA PETER
ILESANMI
+234(0)8029108461
+234(0)8020304364
43. AYOBO MONDAY 5:30PM PEACE ESTATE BAPTIST CHURCH, ORISUNMBARE, AYOBO O. ISEOLUWA
F. ISEOLUWA
+234(0)8033462387
+234(0)8035723499
44. GBAGADA THURSDAY 6PM–8PM FOURSQUARE GOSPEL CHURCH(CHILDREN’S CHURCH), IFAKO MARKET, BY BARRACKS B/STOP ALEX-EMODE
NENE EMODE
+234(0)8033065172
+234(0)8033218964
45. IKORODU-MAYA MONDAY 5:30PM CAC (CANNAN LAND) MAYA BUS-STOP UBA GEORGE
P . ODEBUNMI
+234(0)8033192822
+234(0)7065931246
46. OGIJO THURSDAY 6PM METHODIST CHURCH, BY CAR WASH BUS-STOP OGIJO WOLE ABIONA
YEMISI ABIONNA
+234(0)8025112129
+234(0)8029181840
47. BARRACKS-OJO MONDAY 5PM NEW REALM BAPTIST CHUR, OMILA RD, OJO CANTONMENT OPP OSONDU OKO
OBI OKAFOR
+234(0)8020745384
+234(0)8038561072
48. OBANIKORO THURSDAY 5:30PM SHEPHERD HILL BAPTIST CHURCH OBANIKORO B/STOP BRO MALIK +234(0)8030985698
49. IPAJA THURSDAY 5:30PM FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH, 6-10, OGUNBIYI STR, OLUDE O. ISEOLUWA
F. ISEOLUWA
+234(0)8033462387
+234(0)8035723499
50. SHASHA THURSDAY 6PM NIGERIA AIRFORCE BASE SHASHA. PROTESTANT CHURCH O. DENNIS
YOMI TAIWO
+234(0)8038379365
+234(0)8032521163
51. OSHODI FRIDAY 5PM ARMED FORCES RESETTLEMENT CENTRE, BY CHARITY BUS-STOP YOMI TAIWO
O. DENNIS
S. ODODO
+234(0)8032521163
+234(0)8038379365
+234(0)8078461117
52. IJESHATEDO THURSDAY 8:30AM FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH MOGAJI ST. IJESHATEDO SUNNY KALU
OBY KALU
CHUKA OKOLI
+234(0)8033017029
+234(0)8033070008
+234(0)8032235094
53. AREPO THURSDAY 5:30PM NEW REVIVAL BAPTIST CHUR, PLOT 3, NUJ RD, BY AREPO MAIN GATE. MOSES OLATIDOYE
S. ADERONMO
+234(0)8062822941
+234(0)8186437713
54. ANTHONY VILLAGE MONDAY 5:30PM FOURSQUARE GOSPEL CHURCH, ADETEJU ADEYEYE STR. JIDE SOYEBO
SINMI SOYEBO
+234(0)8034299434
+234(0)8023183783
55. SATELITE TOWN MONDAY 5:30PM SATELITE TOWN BAPTIST CHURCH CHUKWUCHEBE EMEKA +234(0)8033160421
56. SHIBIRI-AJANGBADI FRIDAY 3PM LIFE TRANSFORMING EVANGELICAL MINISTRY,34, KAREEM, ST. SHIBIRI OKO OSONDU +234(0)8020745384
57. ISASHI SARTURDAY 8AM HON. EZUZU CLOSE (2) CELE AREA OKO OSONDU +234(0)8020745384
58. SHOGUNLE-OSHODI THURSDAY 5:30PM METHODIST CHURCH, ALUKO CLOSE, OGUNDELE SHOGUNLE,OSHODI YOMI TAIWO +234(0)8032521163
59. ANGLICAN CHURCH OKOTA THURSDAY 9AM-12PM BISHOP ADEMOYE STR, AGO-PALACE WAY, OKOTA ANN OGIANYO
EMEKA IKEDUE
+234(0)8033521630
+234(0)8033472324
60. IBA MONDAY 5PM ESTATE BAPTIST CHURCH, AREGBESOLA STR, BUS-STOP, IBA ABIODUN WALE +234(0)7034819616
61. CEMENT SATURDAY 10AM FOURQUARE GOSPEL CHURCH, CEMENT B-STOP ALONG LAGOS–ABEOKUTA EXPRESS ROAD BAKARE ADEGBENRO +234(0)80554002304
62. BARIGA THURSDAY MORNING 8AM MONDAY EVENING 5:30PM ST. STEPHEN ANGLICAN CHURCH, 7, OGO OLUWA STR. OLAIDE B-STOP,BARIGA MOSES SHITU
VICTORIA OLADEINDE
+234(0)8022567668
+234(0)8035750979
63. IJU/ISHAGA THURSDAY 5:30-7:30PM ELHOT MEMORIAL CHURCH, ELHOT B-STOP, ISHAGA MIKE OGU +234(0)8182129664
64. UNILAG (STUDENTS) FRIDAY 6-8PM SUB COMMON ROOM SOLA OYEBOLA +234(0)8094723005
65. VICTORIA ISLAND MONDAY 5:30PM RCCG , REDEMPTION PAVILION, JIDE OKI STR. V/I, AKA SIS. TITLOLA +234(0)8033214924
66. ALABA INTERNATIONAL MARKET MONDAY 10AM ELECTRONICS SECTION (OLD SECRETARIAT) NEAR GTBANK OSONDU
OBY
+234(0)8020745384
+234(0)8038561072
67. EPE THURSDAY 4:30-6:30PM ST. MICHEAL’S ANGLICAN CHURCH, POPO OBA, EPE BRO & SIS JOE-BROWN +234(0)8023270626
+234(0)8037123589
68. LASU-EPE CAMPUS WEDNESDAY 9-11PM LASU CAMPUS, MAIN CHAPEL BRO&SIS BROWN
BRO AWESU
+234(0)8023270626
+234(0)803380568
69. MOCPED EPE WEDNESDAY 4-6PM FOR STAFF & THURSDAY 5-7PM FOR STUDENTS MOCPEL MAIN CHAPEL BRO AWESU +234(0)8033805618
+234(0)8027066520
70. NOFORIJA, EPE TUESDAY 4-6PM CAC REVIVAL CENTER, NOFORIJA, EPE JOE-BROWN
AWESU
+234(0)8023270626
+234(0)8033805618
71 PLYWOOD B-STOP EPE SATURDAY 10-12PM LAGOS ROAD. PLYWOOD B-STOP EPE BRO&SIS JOE-BROWN +234(0)8023270626
+234(0)8037123589
72. IJANIKIN THURSDAY 8AM SAVIOUR ANGLICAN CHURCH ROUND ABOUT, B-STOP ACCOED,IJANIKIN OKEKE SUNDAY +234(0)8033821691
73. IBAFO WEDNESDAY 5:30PM THE FOURQUARE GOSPEL CHURCH, IBAFO ZONAL H/Q. BEHIND WORLD OIL FILLING STATION. IBAFO MOSES OLATIDOYE +234(0)8062822941
74. AGBARA THURSDAY 5PM FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH ODAN-NEAR AGBARA ESTATE OSONDU
EGBOGU TONY
+234(0)8020745384
+234(0)8033482260



PASTOR'S CLASS


75. AGEGE 2ND & 4TH FRIDAYS 10AM DECROSS GOSPEL MISSION, OYEWOLE RD. MULERO, AGEGE SANNI
OLULEYE
+234(0)8033203499
+234(0)8060464915
76. AGBARA FRIDAY 10AM-12PM THE VICTORY TABERNACLE, AGBARA CHRISTIAN CENTRE 1-5, VICTORY AVENUE BRO. OSONDU +234(0)8020745384
77. BARACKS, OJO 2ND & 4TH FRIDAYS NEW REALM BAPTIST CHURCH, OMILA RD., OJO CANTOMENT SAM ADETAYO +234(0)8025015739
78. IKORODU MONDAY 10AM-12PM NEW BIRTH BAPTIST CHURCH, SHOLA KOLA STR. OFF OLAKUNLE SHOGA, OFF HARUNA B-STOP SAM ADETAYO
UBA GEORGE
+234(0)8025015739
+234(0)8186080602
79. EPE FRIDAY 1-3PM ST. MICHEAL’S ANGLICAN CHURCH, POPO OBA, EPE BRO BROWN +234(0)8023270626 +234(0)8037123589
80. COUPLES OKOTA 1ST & 3RD SUNDAY 2PM Foursquare Gospel Church, 43/49, Esuola St. off Ago palace-way, Okota BRO MOSES OGIANYO +234(0)8033034566

Jesus Christ's Blood

Jesus Christ's Death On The Cross

Jesus Christ's Burial

Jesus Christ's Resurrection

Jesus Christ's Blood

Jesus Christ's Death On The Cross

Jesus Christ's Burial

Jesus Christ's Resurrection

OUR MESSAGE

Our Message is mainly centred/focused on reaping in the end-time harvest of souls into God’s kingdom from both within the four walls of the church and unto the uttermost parts and nations of the world through the preaching and teaching of the Gospel of Salvation which is obtained by faith in the Blood, Death, Burial and Resurrection of our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ.

GOD'S WORD SAYS

CONTACT US

Address

#2, Prince Ade Odofin Street, Off Mopo Road, United Estate, Oluwatedo (formerly Sangotedo), Ajah-Lekki, Eti-Osa East, Lagos, Nigeria, West-Africa.

(+234) 703 139 9841   -   (+234) 802 897 2669
info@jeremiahabiodun.org,           jeremiahabiodun1@gmail.com
www.jeremiahabiodun.org

Seven major perfect victories Jesus Christ won for those who believe in His Sacrificial Atoning Blood, Death, Burial & Resurrection Are:

1. Victory Over Sins

2. Victory Over Sinful Self Nature

3. Victory Over System Of The World

4. Victory Over Satan, Curses & Evil Covenant

5. Victory Over Sicknesses & Barreness

6. Victory Over Death & Its Fear

7. Victory Over Poverty.

Latest News

Newsletter